USAWOA | The Quiet Professionals
USAWOA

THE QUIET PROFESSIONALS ™

FUNDRAISING

The Winners

2021 Winners

Winners Drawing Amounts Region Chapter Membership
CW3 (Ret) Cecil Nixon Early Bird $500.00 Region V - Southeastern Master Member
CW4 (Ret) Harold Looney Early Bird $500.00 Region IV - Northeastern Lord Fairfax Silver Life Member
CW4 (Ret) Daniel J Olson Early Bird $500.00 Region IV - Northeastern Lord Fairfax Silver Member
Mrs. Sandra Tetterton Runner-Up $500.00 Region V - Southeastern Florida Sunshine Silver
CW4 (Ret) Jason Williams 3rd Place Winner $1,000.00 Region II - Western Top of the World Member
CW2 (Ret)James Birnbaum 2nd Place Winner $2,500.00 Region IV - Northeastern Lord Fairfax SIlver Member
CW5 (Ret) Paul D. Thede Grand Prize Winner $5,000.00 Region III - Mid-Northern Hawkeye Member

2020 Winners

<
Winners Drawing Amounts Region Chapter Membership
CW4 (Ret) Eddie R. Ganceres Early Bird $500.00 Region IV Fort Hood Silver Chapter Member
Sharon Ferrara Early Bird $500.00 Non-Member
CW4 (Ret) Eddie R. Ganceres Early Bird $500.00 Region IV Fort Hood Silver Chapter Member
CW5 (Ret) VINCENT J GIORDANO Runner-Up $500.00 Region VI Non-Chapter Member Member
CW2 (Ret) WILLIAM J MICHITSCH, JR 3rd Place Winner $1,000.00Region VI Non-Chapter Member Member
CW3 (Ret) Daniel Lee Smith 2nd Place Winner $2,500.00 Region V Florida Sunshine Silver Chapter Member
Ms. Linda Eyring Grand Prize Winner $5,000.00 Non-Member

2019 Winners

Winners Drawing Amounts Region Chapter Membership
Christine Bissonnette Early Bird $500.00 Non-Member
CW3 (Ret) Randy Heidt Early Bird $500.00 Region V Redstone Arsenal Silver Chapter Member
CW3 Irene Kim Early Bird $500.00 Region II Northwest Silver Chapter Life Member
WO1 Jordan Kinsey Runner-Up $500.00 Region Chapter Free Member
CW5 Charles J. Moss 3rd Place Winner $1,000.00 Region VI First State Chapter Member
CW3 (Ret) James Richards 2nd Place Winner $2,500.00 Region II Northwest Silver Chapter Life Member
CW2 (Ret) Carlton Colbert Grand Prize Winner $5,000.00 Non-Member

2018 Winners

Winners Drawing Amounts Region Chapter Membership
CW4 (Ret) Frank Geysen Early Bird $500.00 Region VI Non-Chapter Member Life Member
Michael Grant Early Bird $500.00 Non-Member
CW4 Jenn Walker Early Bird $500.00 Region VI Crater Chapter Member
CW4 (Ret) Sammuel Smith Runner-Up $500.00 Region V Above The Best Silver Member
CW3 (Ret) Jimmy L Rittenhouse 3rd Place Winner $1,000.00 Region II Arizona Silver Chapter Member
CW2 (Ret) Mark R. Manzo 2nd Place Winner $2,500.00 Region V Florida Sunshine Silver Chapter Member Status
Tracy Owens Grand Prize Winner $5,000.00 Non-Member

2017 Winners

Winners Drawing Amounts Region Chapter Membership
CW4 (Ret) Pete Hill Early Bird $500.00 Region VI Aberdeen -Edgewood Silver Life Member
CW4 (Ret) Robert E Buffum Early Bird $500.00 Region V - Southeastern Florida Sunshine Member
CW5 (Ret) Terry S. Swartwout Early Bird $500.00 Region II - Western Oregon Trail Member
CW4 Richard Gillogly Runner-Up $500.00 Region II - Western Painted Rock Member
Monica Gambert 3rd Place Winner $1,000.00 Region VI - Northeasterm Keystone Non-Member
CW3 (Ret) Dale Ausborn 2nd Place Winner $2,500.00 Region III - Mid-Northern Derby Member
Noe Sanchez Grand Prize Winner $5,000.00 Region III - Mid-Northern Fort McCoy Non-Member

462 Herndon Parkway, Suite 207
Herndon, VA 20170
+1 703 742 7727

facebook linkedin